Santa Clara County  »  365 San Antonio Rd

365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 148-22-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Sale date 10/01/2019
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,084

Lot & Building Information for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.23
Lot sqft 9,900
Units 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05009

Other Property Data for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,400.

What is the year built & the current market value of 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040?

365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,655,520.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2019 $7,000,000

Title Documents for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2021 Amendment/ Modification
Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
Subordination Agreement
10/01/2019 Grant Deed
08/26/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
08/26/2019 Interspousal Transfer Deed
09/22/2017 Easement
06/29/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
12/05/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $88,084
Market value $7,655,520

Assessment History for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,655,520 1.1506 $88,084 +3.59%
2024-2025 $7,505,412 1.1329 $85,029 +1.15%
2023-2024 $7,358,248 1.1424 $84,061 +0.80%
2022-2023 $7,213,969 1.156 $83,393 -0.60%
2021-2022 $7,072,519 1.1862 $83,894 -0.84%

Permits for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,581
Median age 34
Average household income $260,929
Family households 53.1%
Occupied housing units 15,347
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 365 San Antonio Road, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price