Santa Clara County  »  630 San Antonio Rd

630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
Alternate address(es) 634 San Antonio Rd
636 San Antonio Rd
638 San Antonio Rd
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 148-16-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Property tax $97,048

Lot & Building Information for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Building sqft 35,889
Total sqft 35,889
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 2.65
Buildings on lot 3
Lot sqft 115,434
Units 6
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05017

Other Property Data for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

How many square feet does 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 has a total of 35,889 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040?

630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,434,522.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/05/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
02/15/2019 Quitclaim Deed
09/18/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
05/21/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
03/04/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 12/01/2027
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $97,048
Market value $8,434,522

Assessment History for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,434,522 1.1506 $97,048 +3.59%
2024-2025 $8,269,141 1.1329 $93,681 +1.15%
2023-2024 $8,107,002 1.1424 $92,614 +0.80%
2022-2023 $7,948,043 1.156 $91,879 -0.60%
2021-2022 $7,792,200 1.1862 $92,431 -0.84%

Permits for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2025
08/11/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,581
Median age 34
Average household income $260,929
Family households 53.1%
Occupied housing units 15,347
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 630 San Antonio Road, Mountain View