2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 147-73-002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/26/1998 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,408 |
Lot & Building Information for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.026 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One or Two Family (R2) |
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View
Assessed at $638,684, the tax amount paid for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $7,408.
When was 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 05/16/2011.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,408 |
| Market value | $638,684 |
Assessment History for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $638,684 | 1.1599 | $7,408 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $626,162 | 1.19 | $7,451 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $613,886 | 1.1978 | $7,353 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $601,850 | 1.2185 | $7,334 | +2.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $590,050 | 1.2134 | $7,160 | +0.60% |
Permits for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Fruits Learning Center | NR | Private | K-6 | 205 | 0.21 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.25 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.25 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.35 |
| Athena Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 53 | 0.39 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.25 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 0.31 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 70 | 0.33 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.35 |
| Athena Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 53 | 0.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 0.31 |
| Palo Alto Preparatory School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 70 | 0.33 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.48 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.52 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.52 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 2476 West Middlefield Road, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2476 Middlefield Rd, Mountain View | 05/06/2024 | ||
| 115 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 07/18/1995 | $334,500 | |
| 197 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 04/05/2017 | $1,587,500 | |
| 189 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 03/04/2022 | $1,855,000 | |
| 157 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 06/11/2020 | $1,500,000 | |
| 205 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 06/24/2003 | $480,000 | |
| 123 Laurel Way, Mountain View | 03/06/1996 | ||
| 135 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 09/09/2014 | ||
| 112 Whits Rd, Mountain View | 01/15/2013 | ||
| 117 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 10/17/2025 | ||
| 153 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 09/27/2024 | $1,200,000 | |
| 129 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 05/26/2000 | $626,000 | |
| 201 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 10/04/2013 | ||
| 102 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 02/09/2022 | $1,900,000 | |
| 175 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 07/06/2017 | $1,510,000 | |
| 217 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 04/19/2023 | $1,516,000 | |
| 131 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 10/31/2016 | $1,500,000 | |
| 117 Whits Rd, Mountain View | 12/16/1994 | $269,000 | |
| 193 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 02/24/1998 | ||
| 147 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 07/25/2025 |