115 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
115 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | The Crossings |
| Parcel ID | 148-26-015 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/18/1995 |
| Sale price | $334,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,923 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.059 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community/Precise Plan (P) |
| School district | 05009 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,123,164, the tax amount paid for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $12,923.
When was 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 07/18/1995 for $334,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/1995 | $334,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,923 |
| Market value | $1,123,164 |
Assessment History for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,123,164 | 1.1506 | $12,923 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,101,143 | 1.1329 | $12,475 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,079,553 | 1.1424 | $12,333 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,058,386 | 1.156 | $12,235 | -0.59% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,037,634 | 1.1862 | $12,308 | -0.84% |
Permits for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.51 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.51 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.53 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.53 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.51 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.52 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.53 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.54 |
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.51 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.52 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.54 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.82 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 115 Concord Circle, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110 Beacon St, Mountain View | 03/20/2017 | $200,000 | |
| 104 Sondgroth Way, Mountain View | 12/01/2017 | ||
| 107 Hilary Ave, Mountain View | 05/01/2024 | ||
| 2476 Middlefield Rd, Mountain View | 05/06/2024 | ||
| 2476 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View | 05/16/2011 | ||
| 197 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 04/05/2017 | $1,587,500 | |
| 123 Laurel Way, Mountain View | 03/06/1996 | ||
| 113 Beacon St, Mountain View | 10/19/1995 | $347,500 | |
| 117 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 10/17/2025 | ||
| 117 Laurel Way, Mountain View | 10/06/2020 | ||
| 112 Whits Rd, Mountain View | 01/15/2013 | ||
| 135 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 09/09/2014 | ||
| 129 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 05/26/2000 | $626,000 | |
| 102 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 02/09/2022 | $1,900,000 | |
| 109 Beacon St, Mountain View | 10/17/1995 | $365,000 | |
| 120 Alley Way, Mountain View | 05/10/2019 | $1,680,000 | |
| 175 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 07/06/2017 | $1,510,000 | |
| 117 Whits Rd, Mountain View | 12/16/1994 | $269,000 | |
| 131 Concord Cir, Mountain View | 10/31/2016 | $1,500,000 | |
| 193 Ortega Ave, Mountain View | 02/24/1998 |