Santa Clara County  »  135 Pacchetti Way

135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Tract 8836
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 148-23-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 01/09/2024
Sale price $1,660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,401

Lot & Building Information for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.021 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05009

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,693,200, the tax amount paid for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $19,481.

When was 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 01/09/2024 for $1,660,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2024 $1,660,000
11/05/2002 $550,000
07/18/2001 $578,182
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/09/2024 Deed of Trust 02/01/2054
01/09/2024 Grant Deed
05/24/2023 Correction Grant Deed
05/24/2023 Correction Grant Deed
01/26/2017 Grant Deed
01/26/2017 Deed of Trust 02/01/2032
01/26/2017 Grant Deed
02/01/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2042
11/05/2002 Deed
07/18/2001 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,482
Current property tax $19,401
Market value $1,693,200

Assessment History for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,693,200 1.1506 $19,482 +120.18%
2024-2025 $781,034 1.1329 $8,848 +1.15%
2023-2024 $765,720 1.1424 $8,748 +0.80%
2022-2023 $750,707 1.156 $8,678 -0.59%
2021-2022 $735,988 1.1862 $8,730 -0.84%

Permits for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.52
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.54
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.54
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.59
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.52
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.54
School For Independent Learners NR Private 8-12 18 0.56
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.59
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.60

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
School For Independent Learners NR Private 8-12 18 0.56
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.59
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.60
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.71
Living Widsom High School NR Private 9-12 10 0.88

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Alley Way, Mountain View 01/24/2024 $700,000
110 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 03/19/2014
109 Sondgroth Way, Mountain View
115 Beacon St, Mountain View 11/15/2016
104 Alley Way, Mountain View 01/29/2021
106 Sondgroth Way, Mountain View 09/14/2022 $1,586,000
106 Hilary Ave, Mountain View 12/18/2025
112 Alley Way, Mountain View 11/03/2020
110 Alley Way, Mountain View 12/30/2025
115 Whits Rd, Mountain View 03/06/1995 $341,500
98 Freedom Ln, Mountain View 11/30/2016
102 Hilary Ave, Mountain View 07/24/2012
2007 Showers, Mountain View 06/22/2010
137 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 11/09/2020
2011 Showers Dr, Mountain View 1,034 04/03/2019
2105 Showers Dr, Mountain View 10/18/2021 $1,277,000
109 Showers CT, Mountain View 08/10/2022
107 Sondgroth Way, Mountain View 06/06/1997 $348,000
92 Freedom Ln, Mountain View 08/21/1998
100 Hilary Ave, Mountain View 12/09/1997 $304,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report