2007 Showers, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
2007 Showers, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2007 Showers, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | The Crossings |
| Parcel ID | 148-24-016 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2007 Showers, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/31/2003 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,355 |
Lot & Building Information for 2007 Showers, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.02 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community/Precise Plan (P) |
| School district | 05009 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2007 Showers, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2007 Showers, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2007 Showers, Mountain View
Assessed at $733,172, the tax amount paid for 2007 Showers, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $8,435.
When was 2007 Showers, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?2007 Showers, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 06/22/2010.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2007 Showers, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2007 Showers, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2007 Showers, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2007 Showers, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 2007 Showers, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,436 |
| Current property tax | $8,355 |
| Market value | $733,172 |
Assessment History for 2007 Showers, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2007 Showers, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $733,172 | 1.1506 | $8,436 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $718,797 | 1.1329 | $8,143 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $704,704 | 1.1424 | $8,051 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $690,887 | 1.156 | $7,987 | -0.60% |
| 2021-2022 | $677,341 | 1.1862 | $8,035 | -0.83% |
Permits for 2007 Showers, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 2007 Showers, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2007 Showers, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2007 Showers, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.45 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.48 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.48 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.54 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 307 | 0.45 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.48 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.54 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.55 |
| Athena Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 53 | 0.58 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.54 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.55 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.63 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.65 |
| Living Widsom High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 10 | 0.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2007 Showers, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 2007 Showers, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 144 Alley Way, Mountain View | 01/24/2024 | $700,000 | |
| 133 Laurel Way, Mountain View | 06/05/2002 | ||
| 110 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 03/19/2014 | ||
| 112 Alley Way, Mountain View | 11/03/2020 | ||
| 128 Alley Way, Mountain View | 09/03/2021 | $1,550,000 | |
| 161 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 06/17/2008 | ||
| 106 Hilary Ave, Mountain View | 12/18/2025 | ||
| 135 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 01/09/2024 | $1,660,000 | |
| 98 Freedom Ln, Mountain View | 11/30/2016 | ||
| 137 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 11/09/2020 | ||
| 102 Hilary Ave, Mountain View | 07/24/2012 | ||
| 2105 Showers Dr, Mountain View | 10/18/2021 | $1,277,000 | |
| 104 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 02/20/2024 | $1,610,000 | |
| 107 Beacon St, Mountain View | 04/19/2024 | $2,980,000 | |
| 156 Alley Way, Mountain View | 03/17/2021 | ||
| 92 Freedom Ln, Mountain View | 08/21/1998 | ||
| 107 Sondgroth Way, Mountain View | 06/06/1997 | $348,000 | |
| 109 Showers CT, Mountain View | 08/10/2022 | ||
| 100 Hilary Ave, Mountain View | 12/09/1997 | $304,000 | |
| 159 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View | 08/14/2003 |