Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  N Rengstorff Ave  »  111 N Rengstorff Ave

111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Farley
Parcel ID 150-01-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/08/2013
Sale price $62,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,046,325

Lot & Building Information for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 439,208
Total sqft 439,208
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 10.8
Buildings on lot 3
Lot sqft 470,448
Units 544
Year built 1962
Stories 3
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043?

111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1962 and has a total of 439,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,422,575, the tax amount paid for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $2,046,325.

When was 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 09/24/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 544 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2013 $62,500
02/06/2008 $47,000,000
07/14/2000 $18,742,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2016 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
11/28/2016 Release
07/21/2015 Agreement
09/24/2013 Deed
08/08/2013 Grant Deed
01/02/2013 Finance Statement
01/02/2013 Assignment
01/02/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/06/2008 Deed
06/08/2005 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,046,325
Market value $176,422,575

Assessment History for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $176,422,575 1.1599 $2,046,325 -0.58%
2024-2025 $172,954,946 1.19 $2,058,164 +1.31%
2023-2024 $169,614,606 1.1978 $2,031,644 +57.41%
2022-2023 $105,923,774 1.2185 $1,290,681 +2.47%
2021-2022 $103,809,822 1.2134 $1,259,628 +0.59%

Permits for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/10/2023
06/30/2023
06/30/2023
06/12/2023
06/12/2023
08/31/2022
04/08/2022
02/10/2022
01/13/2022
01/22/2021
Unlock the permit history for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Montelena CT, Mountain View 05/12/2022
2065 Rialto CT, Mountain View 06/26/2019
2078 Montecito Ave, Mountain View 2,870 12/10/2024
152 Montelena CT, Mountain View 05/27/2016
2061 Rialto CT, Mountain View 05/10/2021 $1,462,000
139 Montelena CT, Mountain View 11/04/2003 $644,000
2005 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View 9,000
575 N Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View 2,283 02/18/2016
158 Montelena CT, Mountain View 04/10/2000 $498,000
150 Montelena CT, Mountain View 05/27/2022 $1,825,000
158 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 12/03/2013
132 Pacchetti Way, Mountain View 04/28/2016
1943 San Luis Ave, Mountain View 01/31/2024
2068 San Luis Ave, Mountain View 2,668 08/03/2022
2091 Montecito Ave, Mountain View 4,875 08/11/2005 $1,500,000
1939 San Luis Ave, Mountain View 1,450 06/10/2020
130 Montelena CT, Mountain View 02/17/2023 $1,398,000
104 Montelena CT, Mountain View 06/10/2020
2063 Rialto CT, Mountain View 04/09/2008
1949 San Ramon Ave, Mountain View 3,152 06/28/2023

Nearby ZIP Codes for 111 North Rengstorff Avenue, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report