Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Rhone CT  »  436 Rhone CT

436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 8042
Neighborhood Farley
Parcel ID 150-56-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Sale date 08/25/2006
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,570

Lot & Building Information for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,423, the tax amount paid for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $6,569.

When was 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 06/20/2014.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2006 $720,000
06/10/1998 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2024 Affidavit of Death
06/20/2014 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
08/25/2006 Deed
10/09/2002 Deed
06/10/1998 Deed
06/10/1998 Deed
06/10/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,570
Market value $566,423

Assessment History for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $566,423 1.1599 $6,570 -0.58%
2024-2025 $555,318 1.19 $6,608 +1.34%
2023-2024 $544,430 1.1978 $6,521 +0.27%
2022-2023 $533,756 1.2185 $6,504 +2.42%
2021-2022 $523,291 1.2134 $6,350 +0.60%

Permits for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/30/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.45
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.45
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.46
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.46