Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Rhone CT  »  436 Rhone CT

436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 8042
Neighborhood Farley
Parcel ID 150-56-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/25/2006
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,570

Lot & Building Information for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,423, the tax amount paid for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $6,569.

When was 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 06/20/2014.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2006 $720,000
06/10/1998 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2024 Affidavit of Death
06/20/2014 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
08/25/2006 Deed
10/09/2002 Deed
06/10/1998 Deed
06/10/1998 Deed
06/10/1998 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,570
Market value $566,423

Assessment History for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $566,423 1.1599 $6,570 -0.58%
2024-2025 $555,318 1.19 $6,608 +1.34%
2023-2024 $544,430 1.1978 $6,521 +0.27%
2022-2023 $533,756 1.2185 $6,504 +2.42%
2021-2022 $523,291 1.2134 $6,350 +0.60%

Permits for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/30/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.45
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.45
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.46
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.46
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.33
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.45
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.45
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.46
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.56

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.45
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.46
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.68
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.69
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.95

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
418 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 09/10/2025 $1,400,000
1016 Asbury Way, Mountain View 10/02/2015 $1,200,000
1961 San Ramon, Mountain View 10/25/2010 $76,454
441 St Julien Way, Mountain View 06/29/2018 $1,475,000
1006 Asbury Way, Mountain View 07/15/2022 $1,360,000
434 Rhone CT, Mountain View 07/13/2023
407 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 07/28/2025 $1,520,000
1019 Asbury Way, Mountain View 06/13/2023
1017 Asbury Way, Mountain View 10/09/2014
443 Rhone CT, Mountain View 01/04/2018 $1,560,000
451 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 06/07/2021 $1,580,000
1002 Asbury Way, Mountain View 10/31/2014
409 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 07/17/2017
437 St Julien Way, Mountain View 02/22/2018
1014 Asbury Way, Mountain View 09/05/2014
437 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 05/02/1996 $284,000
1005 Asbury Way, Mountain View 04/29/2025
439 St Julien Way, Mountain View 08/14/2023 $1,521,000
433 St Julien Way, Mountain View 11/21/2012
1003 Asbury Way, Mountain View 09/05/2014

Nearby ZIP Codes for 436 Rhone Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report