Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  St Julien Way  »  441 St Julien Way

441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 8042
Neighborhood Farley
Parcel ID 150-56-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,467

Lot & Building Information for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,678,292, the tax amount paid for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $19,466.

When was 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 06/29/2018 for $1,475,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $1,475,000
06/25/2014 $925,000
08/03/2004 $540,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2020 Release
07/01/2019 Notice Assessment
09/25/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
06/29/2018 Grant Deed
06/29/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/31/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
07/23/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2045
12/09/2014 Grant Deed
06/25/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2044
06/25/2014 Power Attorney
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,467
Market value $1,678,292

Assessment History for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,678,292 1.1599 $19,467 -0.58%
2024-2025 $1,645,386 1.19 $19,580 +1.34%
2023-2024 $1,613,124 1.1978 $19,322 +0.27%
2022-2023 $1,581,496 1.2185 $19,271 +2.43%
2021-2022 $1,550,488 1.2134 $18,814 +0.60%

Permits for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.42
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.42
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.46
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.46
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.35
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.42
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.45
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.46
Mvwsd Home & Hospital NR Public K-8 0 0.60

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.45
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.46
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.64
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.65
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.91

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
433 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 12/01/2011
434 Beaume CT, Mountain View 03/10/2020 $1,550,000
1961 San Ramon, Mountain View 10/25/2010 $76,454
1016 Asbury Way, Mountain View 10/02/2015 $1,200,000
418 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 09/10/2025 $1,400,000
424 Medoc CT, Mountain View 10/22/2004 $651,000
434 Rhone CT, Mountain View 07/13/2023
427 Medoc CT, Mountain View 09/09/2015
436 Rhone CT, Mountain View 06/20/2014
443 Rhone CT, Mountain View 01/04/2018 $1,560,000
431 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 09/02/1994 $256,000
1002 Asbury Way, Mountain View 10/31/2014
437 St Julien Way, Mountain View 02/22/2018
438 Rhone CT, Mountain View 08/07/2024 $1,810,000
409 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 07/17/2017
437 Mountain Laurel CT, Mountain View 05/02/1996 $284,000
1014 Asbury Way, Mountain View 09/05/2014
439 St Julien Way, Mountain View 08/14/2023 $1,521,000
433 St Julien Way, Mountain View 04/13/2026
425 Medoc CT, Mountain View 06/15/2010 $658,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 441 St Julien Way, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report