Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Terra Bella Ave  »  1330 Terra Bella Ave

1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 5811
Parcel ID 153-14-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 01/26/2017
Sale price $48,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $370,355

Lot & Building Information for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 46,802
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 3.23
Lot sqft 140,985
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05010

Other Property Data for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 46,802 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,025.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043?

1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,929,886.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2017 $48,000,000
03/18/2011 $5,757,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2017 Agreement
01/26/2017 Grant Deed
03/18/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/18/2011 Deed
03/10/2011 Release Lis Pendens
03/10/2011 Release Lien
03/10/2011 Release Lien
02/23/2011 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/No
02/03/2011 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
01/27/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $370,355
Market value $31,929,886

Assessment History for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $31,929,886 1.1599 $370,355 -0.58%
2024-2025 $31,303,811 1.19 $372,515 +17.07%
2023-2024 $26,565,953 1.1978 $318,207 +32.75%
2022-2023 $19,672,504 1.2185 $239,709 +2.43%
2021-2022 $19,286,770 1.2134 $234,026 +0.60%

Permits for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/10/2025
10/24/2025
02/08/2023
01/26/2023
01/25/2023
11/09/2022
01/06/2022
01/03/2022
Unlock the permit history for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1330 Terra Bella Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.