Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Pioneer Way  »  300 Pioneer Way

300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 160-66-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Sale date 03/24/2020
Sale price $7,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $99,171

Lot & Building Information for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Building sqft 14,500
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 0.95
Lot sqft 41,382
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 has a total of 14,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $501.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041?

300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,550,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2020 $7,275,000
02/12/2018 $7,900,000
07/18/2016 $6,888,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2024 Subordination Agreement
01/11/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/11/2023 Release
03/01/2023 Release
09/30/2022 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
09/07/2022 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
01/07/2022 Subordination Agreement
01/07/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/24/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
03/24/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $99,171
Market value $8,550,000

Assessment History for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,550,000 1.1599 $99,171 -1.53%
2024-2025 $8,700,000 1.1576 $100,711 -6.83%
2023-2024 $9,250,000 1.1686 $108,096 +8.23%
2022-2023 $8,400,000 1.189 $99,876 -2.60%
2021-2022 $8,668,674 1.1829 $102,542 +4.24%

Permits for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/29/2022
04/28/2022
03/22/2022
03/14/2022
01/10/2022
Unlock the permit history for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,050
Median age 34.1
Average household income $242,642
Family households 52.6%
Occupied housing units 6,960
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,902,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Pioneer Way, Mountain View