Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  E Dana St  »  150 E Dana St

150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 160-64-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Sale date 07/27/2007
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,901

Lot & Building Information for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Building sqft 9,984
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 0.69
Lot sqft 29,835
Units 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View

How many square feet does 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 have?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 has a total of 9,984 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041?

150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,836,967.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2007 $2,350,000

Title Documents for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/24/2017 Assignment Deed of Trust
05/19/2017 Reconveyance
05/09/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/09/2017 Assignment
05/09/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/30/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 05/01/2025
04/30/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
04/30/2015 Grant Deed
12/09/2014 Reconveyance
11/07/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $90,901
Market value $7,836,967

Assessment History for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,836,967 1.1599 $90,901 +2.20%
2024-2025 $7,683,302 1.1576 $88,942 +1.04%
2023-2024 $7,532,650 1.1686 $88,027 +0.25%
2022-2023 $7,384,952 1.189 $87,807 +2.53%
2021-2022 $7,240,150 1.1829 $85,644 -0.15%

Permits for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/04/2020
11/09/2017
08/16/2017
08/04/2015
04/16/2015
Unlock the permit history for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,050
Median age 34.1
Average household income $242,642
Family households 52.6%
Occupied housing units 6,960
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,902,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 East Dana Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map