Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Logue Ave  »  441 Logue Ave

441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Wagon Wheel
Parcel ID 160-57-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 02/25/2014
Sale price $16,000,000
Property tax $227,501

Lot & Building Information for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 31,865
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.09
Lot sqft 91,040
Units 6
Year built 2001
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 31,865 square feet and a current price per square foot of $502.

What is the year built & the current market value of 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043?

441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,613,808.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2014 $16,000,000

Title Documents for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/25/2014 Grant Deed
02/14/2013 Subordination & Attornment Non
02/13/2013 Amend Deed of Trust
12/20/1999 Deed
10/06/1999 Deed
10/06/1999 Deed
07/09/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $227,501
Market value $19,613,808

Assessment History for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,613,808 1.1599 $227,501 +2.20%
2024-2025 $19,229,224 1.1576 $222,597 +1.04%
2023-2024 $18,852,182 1.1686 $220,307 +0.25%
2022-2023 $18,482,532 1.189 $219,757 +2.53%
2021-2022 $18,120,131 1.1829 $214,343 -0.15%

Permits for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/11/2020
02/05/2020
11/12/2019
05/08/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 36
Average household income $245,017
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 13,257
Owner occupied units 45.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,698,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,460,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 441 Logue Avenue, Mountain View