Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Beverly St  »  149 Beverly St

149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 8941
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 160-69-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 07/19/2011
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,523

Lot & Building Information for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.018 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $734,782, the tax amount paid for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $8,522.

When was 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 04/08/2021.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2011 $585,000
06/17/2005 $740,000
06/21/2000 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
04/08/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2035
04/08/2021 Interspousal Deed
06/20/2013 Reconveyance
06/20/2013 Substitution Trustee
05/22/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2028
10/29/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/02/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
07/19/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/19/2011 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,523
Market value $734,782

Assessment History for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $734,782 1.1599 $8,523 +2.20%
2024-2025 $720,376 1.1576 $8,339 +1.04%
2023-2024 $706,252 1.1686 $8,253 +0.25%
2022-2023 $692,404 1.189 $8,233 +2.52%
2021-2022 $678,828 1.1829 $8,030 -0.14%

Permits for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.09
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.16
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.45
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.60
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.16
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.45
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.66
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.66
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.67

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.16
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.66
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.67
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 0.89
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.91

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
369 Flower Ln, Mountain View 06/04/2024
372 Flower Ln, Mountain View 07/11/2013 $870,000
370 Flower Ln, Mountain View 03/15/2023
336 Whisman Station Dr, Mountain View 05/21/1998 $337,500
320 Whisman Station Dr, Mountain View 10/25/2018
500 E Middlefield Rd, Mountain View 136,377 09/20/2013 $138,768,000
362 Flower Ln, Mountain View 01/10/2014
341 Flower Ln, Mountain View 06/30/2023 $1,751,000
320 Logue Ave, Mountain View 30,636 07/07/1995 $1,395,000
324 Whisman Station Dr, Mountain View 03/06/2025
441 Logue Ave, Mountain View 31,865 02/25/2014 $16,000,000
373 Flower Ln, Mountain View 10/02/2001
142 Chetwood Dr, Mountain View 09/19/2013
332 Whisman Station Dr, Mountain View 07/19/2021 $1,360,000
353 Whisman Station Dr, Mountain View 07/11/2025 $1,410,000
357 Flower Ln, Mountain View 07/01/2016 $1,245,000
364 Flower Ln, Mountain View 10/21/2002 $535,000
151 Beverly St, Mountain View 08/08/2016
440 Logue Ave, Mountain View 12,960 07/29/2014 $6,000,000
165 N Whisman Rd, Mountain View 06/23/2022 $2,300,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 149 Beverly Street, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report