Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Tami Way  »  661 Tami Way

661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 661 Tami Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Tract 7771
Neighborhood Sylvian Park
Parcel ID 161-12-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Sale date 12/12/2001
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,367

Lot & Building Information for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.111 i

Bike Score

Zoning district One or Two Family (R2)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $893,749, the tax amount paid for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $10,366.

When was 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 12/07/2010.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2001 $605,000
07/09/1992 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
01/03/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2042
12/07/2010 Deed
08/06/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/13/2008 Deed
03/26/2003 Deed
12/12/2001 Deed
03/20/1996 Deed
07/09/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,367
Market value $893,749

Assessment History for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $893,749 1.1599 $10,367 +2.20%
2024-2025 $876,226 1.1576 $10,143 +1.04%
2023-2024 $859,046 1.1686 $10,039 +0.25%
2022-2023 $842,203 1.189 $10,014 +2.53%
2021-2022 $825,690 1.1829 $9,767 -0.15%

Permits for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/24/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.38
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.38
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.41
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.48
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.48

Nearest middle schools