Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Tami Way  »  661 Tami Way

661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 661 Tami Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Tract 7771
Neighborhood Sylvian Park
Parcel ID 161-12-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/12/2001
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,367

Lot & Building Information for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.111 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district One or Two Family (R2)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $893,749, the tax amount paid for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $10,366.

When was 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?

661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 12/07/2010.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2001 $605,000
07/09/1992 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
01/03/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2042
12/07/2010 Deed
08/06/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/13/2008 Deed
03/26/2003 Deed
12/12/2001 Deed
03/20/1996 Deed
07/09/1992 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,367
Market value $893,749

Assessment History for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $893,749 1.1599 $10,367 +2.20%
2024-2025 $876,226 1.1576 $10,143 +1.04%
2023-2024 $859,046 1.1686 $10,039 +0.25%
2022-2023 $842,203 1.189 $10,014 +2.53%
2021-2022 $825,690 1.1829 $9,767 -0.15%

Permits for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/24/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.38
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.38
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.41
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.48
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.41
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.48
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.96
Sunnyvale Middle School 6 Public 6-8 962 1.32
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 1.43

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.96
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 1.35
Alta Vista High School 4 Public 9-12 69 1.42
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 1.43
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 1.44

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
581 Tahoe Trl, Mountain View 2,566 05/09/2016
713 Borello Way, Mountain View 2,673 09/17/2008 $920,000
580 Tahoe Trl, Mountain View 2,712 11/15/2012
824 Moraga Dr, Mountain View 3,051 09/02/1993 $374,000
617 Charmain Cir, Mountain View 07/23/1999 $619,000
735 Tiana Ln, Mountain View 07/31/2025
826 Sevely Dr, Mountain View 2,529 08/04/2010
819 Sevely Dr, Mountain View 3,630 06/03/2014
815 Sevely Dr, Mountain View 2,300 11/10/2021
613 Charmain Cir, Mountain View 09/08/2010
601 Charmain Cir, Mountain View 01/21/2021
713 Tiana Ln, Mountain View 12/30/2020 $2,228,000
605 Charmain Cir, Mountain View 06/08/2004
736 Muir Dr, Mountain View 2,600 06/26/2017 $2,240,000
525 Tahoe Trl, Mountain View 2,571 12/13/2002
714 Muir Dr, Mountain View 2,788 10/18/2018
831 Sevely Dr, Mountain View 2,783 10/30/2018
655 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View 08/15/2006
717 Tiana Ln, Mountain View 06/03/2021
708 Muir Dr, Mountain View 2,689 02/16/2001

Nearby ZIP Codes for 661 Tami Way, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report