Santa Clara County  »  1201 Estrada Trl

1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 8115
Parcel ID 161-20-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale

Sale date 08/20/2003
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,922

Lot & Building Information for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.03

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R3)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $675,330, the tax amount paid for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $7,921.

When was 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold?

1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 03/23/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2003 $475,000

Title Documents for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2018 Reconveyance
03/02/2018 Substitution Trustee
03/02/2018 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
02/05/2043
03/23/2016 Grant Deed
03/23/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/23/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2031
03/23/2016 Grant Deed
02/11/2014 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
01/06/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/06/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,922
Market value $675,330

Assessment History for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $675,330 1.173 $7,922 +3.78%
2024-2025 $662,089 1.1529 $7,633 +0.92%
2023-2024 $649,108 1.1652 $7,563 +1.66%
2022-2023 $636,381 1.1691 $7,440 +1.13%
2021-2022 $623,904 1.1792 $7,357 +1.09%

Permits for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/07/2010
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1201 Estrada Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.15
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.15
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.37
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.37
Vargas Elementary School 4 Public K-5 411 0.49

Nearest middle schools