Santa Clara County  »  433 Vasquez CT

433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 3326
Parcel ID 161-24-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/30/2020
Sale price $2,230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,158

Lot & Building Information for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 3,773
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,050
Units 4
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R3)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,230,000, the tax amount paid for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $26,157.

When was 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 06/30/2020 for $2,230,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2020 $2,230,000
06/08/2012 $1,080,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
06/30/2020 Grant Deed
06/08/2012 Grant Deed
05/09/2012 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
02/13/2008 Deed
04/04/1994 Deed
03/31/1994 Deed
03/01/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,158
Market value $2,230,000

Assessment History for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,230,000 1.173 $26,158 -5.11%
2024-2025 $2,391,006 1.1529 $27,566 +0.92%
2023-2024 $2,344,125 1.1652 $27,314 +1.66%
2022-2023 $2,298,163 1.1691 $26,868 +1.12%
2021-2022 $2,253,102 1.1792 $26,569 +81.76%

Permits for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 Vasquez Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.07
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.07
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.39
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.39
Sunnyvale Christian NR Private K-5 81 0.40

Nearest middle schools