Santa Clara County  »  310 Soquel Way

310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 165-28-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale

Property tax $31,288

Lot & Building Information for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 20,203
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 1.55
Lot sqft 67,518
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale

How many square feet does 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 20,203 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,667,329.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2000 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,288
Market value $2,667,329

Assessment History for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,667,329 1.173 $31,288 +3.78%
2024-2025 $2,615,030 1.1529 $30,149 +0.92%
2023-2024 $2,563,756 1.1652 $29,873 +1.66%
2022-2023 $2,513,487 1.1691 $29,385 +1.13%
2021-2022 $2,464,204 1.1792 $29,058 +1.10%

Permits for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/20/2025
05/21/2025
01/15/2025
11/22/2024
09/20/2016
02/18/2014
02/18/2014
11/21/2012
11/20/2012
Unlock the permit history for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Soquel Way, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map