Santa Clara County  »  107 W Maude Ave

107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 204-29-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 05/24/2021
Sale price $3,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,714

Lot & Building Information for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 1,716
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.33
Lot sqft 14,645
Units 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 1,716 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,952.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,277,434.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2021 $3,350,000

Title Documents for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2026 Notice of Default
01/10/2023 Agreement
01/10/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/10/2023 Deed of Trust
05/24/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,714
Market value $2,277,434

Assessment History for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,277,434 1.173 $26,714 +3.78%
2024-2025 $2,232,780 1.1529 $25,742 +0.92%
2023-2024 $2,189,001 1.1652 $25,506 +1.66%
2022-2023 $2,146,080 1.1691 $25,090 +40.27%
2021-2022 $1,516,852 1.1792 $17,887 +1.10%

Permits for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/14/2025
07/10/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 West Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale