Ocean County  »  08755  »  Starc Rd  »  106 Starc Rd

106 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

106 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Starc Road, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 165.01
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Starc Road, Toms River

Sale date 04/22/2021
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,788

Lot & Building Information for 106 Starc Road, Toms River

Building sqft 3,040
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.058
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Starc Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 106 Starc Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Starc Road, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755?

106 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $592,100, the tax amount paid for 106 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 is $6,311.

When was 106 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was last sold in 04/22/2021 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Starc Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Starc Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2021 $575,000
08/10/2017 $535,000
07/05/2017 $535,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Starc Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Starc Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
04/22/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/22/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2017 - D
08/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Starc Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,480
Current property tax $10,788
Market value $592,100

Assessment History for 106 Starc Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Starc Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $592,100 $592,100 1.77 $10,480 +5.29%
2023 $592,100 $592,100 1.681 $9,953 +3.64%
2022 $592,100 $592,100 1.622 $9,604 +11.97%
2021 $352,100 $352,100 2.436 $8,577 +0.41%
2020 $352,100 $352,100 2.426 $8,542 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Starc Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Starc Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.79
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.79
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 0.82
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 0.82
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.79
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.19
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 1.43
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.46
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 1.51

Nearest high schools

Mesivta of Eatontown NR Private 9-12 56 0.95
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.19
Toms River Torah Center NR Private 9-10 0 1.34
Yeshiva Gedolah Meor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 76 1.62
Knesses Bais Levi NR Private 9-12 97 1.70

Neighbors for 106 Starc Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 106 Starc Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2284 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 5,146 12/24/2019 $1,100,000
2280 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 4,046 12/26/2000 $135,000
2281 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 4,570 06/15/2015 $705,000
112 Starc Rd, Toms River 2,744 06/20/2022 $1,300,000
108 Starc Rd, Toms River 2,676 11/06/2023
1120 Hickory St, Toms River 3,984 12/26/2018
104 Starc Rd, Toms River 2,560 01/26/2021 $470,000
2288 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 3,383 02/20/2018 $860,000
2285 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 4,314 02/22/2021 $1
2292 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 3,810 07/11/2017 $1
2289 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 3,468 03/19/2002 $428,330
110 Starc Rd, Toms River 1,816 07/12/2022 $700,000
2230 Vermont Ave, Toms River 2,328 08/28/1998 $135,000
1140 Hickory St, Toms River 1,860 07/25/2024 $635,000
1148 Hickory St, Toms River 3,953 03/10/2017 $560,000
1172 Hickory St, Toms River 1,692 03/17/2005 $432,000
2293 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 3,849 06/20/2024 $1,375,000
114 Starc Rd, Toms River 1,881
102 Starc Rd, Toms River 2,098 07/30/2019
1156 Hickory St, Toms River 2,566 12/28/2022 $900,000