Ocean County  »  08755  »  Starc Rd  »  108 Starc Rd

108 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

108 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Starc Road, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 165.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Starc Road, Toms River

Sale date 11/03/2023
Sale price $833,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,043

Lot & Building Information for 108 Starc Road, Toms River

Building sqft 2,676
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.003
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Starc Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 108 Starc Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Starc Road, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755?

108 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $551,200, the tax amount paid for 108 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 is $5,875.

When was 108 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 last sold?

108 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was last sold in 11/06/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Starc Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Starc Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2023 $833,300
10/21/2021 $730,000
06/22/1994 $198,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Starc Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Starc Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2025 - D
03/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
11/06/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
11/03/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Starc Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Starc Road, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,756
Current property tax $10,043
Market value $551,200

Assessment History for 108 Starc Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Starc Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $551,200 $551,200 1.77 $9,756 +8.04%
2023 $537,200 $537,200 1.681 $9,030 +3.64%
2022 $537,200 $537,200 1.622 $8,713 +7.77%
2021 $331,900 $331,900 2.436 $8,085 +0.41%
2020 $331,900 $331,900 2.426 $8,052 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Starc Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Starc Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.79
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.79
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 0.79
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 0.79
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.79
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.17
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 1.41
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.43
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 1.52

Nearest high schools

Mesivta of Eatontown NR Private 9-12 56 0.98
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.17
Toms River Torah Center NR Private 9-10 0 1.34
Yeshiva Gedolah Meor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 76 1.60
Knesses Bais Levi NR Private 9-12 97 1.71

Neighbors for 108 Starc Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 108 Starc Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2284 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 5,146 12/24/2019 $1,100,000
2280 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 4,046 12/26/2000 $135,000
2281 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 4,570 06/15/2015 $705,000
112 Starc Rd, Toms River 2,744 06/20/2022 $1,300,000
1120 Hickory St, Toms River 3,984 12/26/2018
104 Starc Rd, Toms River 2,560 01/26/2021 $470,000
2288 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 3,383 02/20/2018 $860,000
2285 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 4,314 02/22/2021 $1
1176 Hickory St, Toms River 2,130 11/22/2022 $700,200
2292 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 3,810 07/11/2017 $1
2289 Clover Hill Ln, Toms River 3,468 03/19/2002 $428,330
110 Starc Rd, Toms River 1,816 07/12/2022 $700,000
2230 Vermont Ave, Toms River 2,328 08/28/1998 $135,000
1140 Hickory St, Toms River 1,860 07/25/2024 $635,000
1148 Hickory St, Toms River 3,953 03/10/2017 $560,000
1172 Hickory St, Toms River 1,692 03/17/2005 $432,000
114 Starc Rd, Toms River 1,881
102 Starc Rd, Toms River 2,098 07/30/2019
1156 Hickory St, Toms River 2,566 12/28/2022 $900,000
106 Starc Rd, Toms River 3,040 04/22/2021 $575,000