Santa Clara County  »  145 N Wolfe Rd

145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 155 N Wolfe Rd
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 205-44-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Sale date 04/16/2024
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,230

Lot & Building Information for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 22,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.04
Lot sqft 45,505
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 22,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $454.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,777,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2024 $10,000,000

Title Documents for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement
04/16/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/16/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/16/2024 Grant Deed
10/03/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/28/1996 Deed
06/17/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $91,230
Market value $7,777,500

Assessment History for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,777,500 1.173 $91,230 +193.94%
2024-2025 $2,692,111 1.1529 $31,037 +0.92%
2023-2024 $2,639,326 1.1652 $30,753 +1.66%
2022-2023 $2,587,575 1.1691 $30,251 +1.13%
2021-2022 $2,536,839 1.1792 $29,914 +1.09%

Permits for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/23/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale