Santa Clara County  »  860 Acacia Ave

860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 194
Parcel ID 205-45-070

Sales & Tax Overview for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $1,501,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,255

Lot & Building Information for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.118

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,641,559, the tax amount paid for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $19,255.

When was 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 10/10/2019 for $1,501,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $1,501,000
09/24/2003 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
10/10/2019 Deed of Trust
10/10/2019 Grant Deed
10/09/2018 Grant Deed
05/13/2013 Grant Deed
12/17/2012 Grant Deed
03/19/2012 Grant Deed
06/23/2009 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
09/24/2003 Deed
09/16/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,255
Market value $1,641,559

Assessment History for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,641,559 1.173 $19,255 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,609,372 1.1529 $18,554 +0.92%
2023-2024 $1,577,817 1.1652 $18,385 +1.66%
2022-2023 $1,546,880 1.1691 $18,085 +1.13%
2021-2022 $1,516,550 1.1792 $17,883 +1.10%

Permits for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/10/2012
09/20/2012
10/20/2011
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 Acacia Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Njeri's Morning Glory School NR Private K-5 0 0.50
Bishop Elementary School 4 Public K-5 452 0.71
Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. NR Private PK-6 810 0.73
Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. NR Private PK-6 810 0.73
Ellis Elementary School 5 Public K-5 695 0.75

Nearest middle schools