Santa Clara County  »  447 Juniper CT

447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 4485
Parcel ID 209-16-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 09/24/2021
Sale price $2,380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,227

Lot & Building Information for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.15

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09022

Other Property Data for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,525,673, the tax amount paid for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $29,227.

When was 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 09/24/2021 for $2,380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2021 $2,380,000
09/23/2014 $1,080,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2023 Deed of Trust
09/24/2021 Deed of Trust
09/24/2021 Grant Deed
12/20/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
09/23/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2044
09/23/2014 Grant Deed
03/31/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,227
Market value $2,525,673

Assessment History for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,525,673 1.1572 $29,227 +1.36%
2024-2025 $2,476,151 1.1645 $28,835 +0.76%
2023-2024 $2,427,600 1.1788 $28,617 +1.41%
2022-2023 $2,380,000 1.1856 $28,217 +95.11%
2021-2022 $1,199,145 1.206 $14,462 +1.84%

Permits for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 447 Juniper Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Braly Elementary School 5 Public K-5 352 0.36
Njeri's Morning Glory School NR Private K-5 0 0.37
Ellis Elementary School 5 Public K-5 695 0.51
Helios School NR Private K-8 28 0.60
Ponderosa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 501 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Helios School NR Private K-8 28 0.60
The King's Academy NR Private 6-12 937 1.30
St. Lawrence Elementary and Middle School NR Private PK-8 236 1.37