431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94087 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 211-19-050 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale
| Sale date | 11/12/1999 |
| Sale price | $818,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,640 |
Lot & Building Information for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.159
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low Density Residential (R0) |
| School district | 09000 |
Other Property Data for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale
- • Improvements for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale
Assessed at $1,257,236, the tax amount paid for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $14,722.
When was 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 09/06/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/1999 | $818,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,722 |
| Current property tax | $14,640 |
| Market value | $1,257,236 |
Assessment History for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,257,236 | 1.171 | $14,722 | +3.78% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,232,585 | 1.1509 | $14,186 | +1.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,208,417 | 1.1602 | $14,020 | +2.01% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,184,724 | 1.1601 | $13,744 | +1.21% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,161,495 | 1.1692 | $13,580 | +1.09% |
Permits for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431 Cumulus Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Kinder International School | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.35 |
| Helios School | NR | Private | K-8 | 28 | 0.47 |
| Ellis Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 0.57 |
| Braly Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 352 | 0.58 |
| Triumphant Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools