Santa Clara County  »  1095 Clematis Dr

1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 4618
Parcel ID 213-09-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $2,030,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,805

Lot & Building Information for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale

When was 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 built?

1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1971.

What is the assessed value of 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,154,251, the tax amount paid for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $24,885.

When was 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 07/21/2021 for $2,030,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $2,030,000

Title Documents for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
07/21/2021 Grant Deed
07/21/2021 Affidavit of Death
03/13/2020 Grant Deed
03/13/2020 Affidavit of Death
01/22/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2046
01/22/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,886
Current property tax $24,805
Market value $2,154,251

Assessment History for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,154,251 1.1552 $24,886 +1.36%
2024-2025 $2,112,012 1.1625 $24,552 +1.02%
2023-2024 $2,070,600 1.1738 $24,305 +1.76%
2022-2023 $2,030,000 1.1766 $23,885 +1485.99%
2021-2022 $125,879 1.196 $1,506 +1.88%

Permits for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1095 Clematis Drive, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ponderosa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 501 0.43
Monticello Academy NR Private K 12 0.50
Santa Clara Christian NR Private PK-5 115 0.54
Santa Clara Christian NR Private PK-5 115 0.54
St. Lawrence Elementary and Middle School NR Private PK-8 236 0.59

Nearest middle schools