911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information
911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94086 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 3731 |
| Parcel ID | 213-36-010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale
| Sale date | 04/25/2000 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,055 |
Lot & Building Information for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale
| Building sqft | 3,125 |
| Building class | Three and Four Family (03) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot sqft | 6,222 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Medium Density Residential (R3) |
| School district | 09023 |
Other Property Data for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale
- • Improvements for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale
911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,125 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,130,116, the tax amount paid for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $13,055.
When was 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold?911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 05/12/2023.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2000 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,055 |
| Market value | $1,130,116 |
Assessment History for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,130,116 | 1.1552 | $13,055 | +1.36% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,107,958 | 1.1625 | $12,880 | +1.02% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,086,235 | 1.1738 | $12,750 | +1.76% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,064,937 | 1.1766 | $12,530 | +0.34% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,044,056 | 1.196 | $12,487 | +1.85% |
Permits for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 911 Tamarack Lane, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Lawrence Elementary and Middle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.40 |
| Ponderosa Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 501 | 0.48 |
| Briarwood Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 287 | 0.75 |
| Silicon Valley Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 121 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools