Santa Clara County  »  3035 Stender Way

3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 216-29-084

Sales & Tax Overview for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara

Sale date 08/29/2017
Sale price $12,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,655,377

Lot & Building Information for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara

Building sqft 48,317
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.064

Bike Score

School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 48,317 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the market value of 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

The current market value is $224,556,203.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2017 $12,100,000

Title Documents for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2021 Agreement
10/25/2019 Easement
10/25/2019 Easement
10/25/2019 Easement
10/09/2019 Agreement
09/19/2019 Easement
11/07/2018 Easement
12/06/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/29/2017 Grant Deed
07/23/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,655,377
Market value $224,556,203

Assessment History for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $224,556,203 1.1825 $2,655,377 +28.57%
2024-2025 $177,864,168 1.1612 $2,065,359 -3.70%
2023-2024 $182,894,797 1.1726 $2,144,624 +237.61%
2022-2023 $54,048,961 1.1753 $635,237 +0.36%
2021-2022 $52,989,178 1.1945 $632,956 +1.85%

Permits for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/13/2022
09/26/2022
11/12/2021
03/10/2021
02/16/2021
11/30/2020
11/25/2020
08/13/2020
07/16/2020
05/21/2020
Unlock the permit history for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3035 Stender Way, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.