Santa Clara County  »  2710 Walsh Ave

2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 216-28-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 02/05/2026
Sale price $43,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $222,332

Lot & Building Information for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 45,000
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 2.64
Lot sqft 115,000
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 45,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $955.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,801,844.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2026 $43,000,000
03/02/2021 $41,500,000
02/17/2017 $31,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2026 Grant Deed
03/02/2021 Grant Deed
03/02/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
09/28/2018 Notice Non Responsibility
06/22/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
02/17/2017 Grant Deed
06/30/2014 Grant Deed
11/13/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
11/13/2013 Covenant
04/03/2012 Finance Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $222,332
Market value $18,801,844

Assessment History for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,801,844 1.1825 $222,332 +3.87%
2024-2025 $18,433,182 1.1612 $214,046 +1.01%
2023-2024 $18,071,748 1.1726 $211,909 +1.77%
2022-2023 $17,717,400 1.1753 $208,233 +21.79%
2021-2022 $14,313,897 1.1945 $170,979 +1.85%

Permits for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/10/2014
01/17/2014
04/24/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2710 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara