Santa Clara County  »  3600 Peterson Way

3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 3300 Tannery Way
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 216-31-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara

Sale date 06/24/2019
Sale price $37,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $488,067

Lot & Building Information for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara

Building sqft 75,841
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 5.42
Lot sqft 236,095
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 75,841 square feet and a current price per square foot of $487.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $41,274,201.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2019 $37,000,000
10/14/2016 $30,000,000
07/18/2013 $10,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2026 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
10/10/2025 Termination
07/03/2025 Notice Non Responsibility
06/26/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
06/24/2019 Agreement
06/24/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/24/2019 Deed of Trust
06/24/2019 Grant Deed
10/14/2016 Grant Deed
05/06/2016 Resolution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $488,067
Market value $41,274,201

Assessment History for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $41,274,201 1.1825 $488,067 +3.87%
2024-2025 $40,464,904 1.1612 $469,878 +1.01%
2023-2024 $39,671,476 1.1726 $465,188 +1.77%
2022-2023 $38,893,605 1.1753 $457,117 +0.36%
2021-2022 $38,130,986 1.1945 $455,475 +1.85%

Permits for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/21/2025
07/30/2025
09/28/2016
05/10/2016
12/24/2015
04/22/2015
03/12/2015
12/18/2013
07/23/2013
Unlock the permit history for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3600 Peterson Way, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.