Santa Clara County  »  2350 Walsh Ave

2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 2352 Walsh Ave
2354 Walsh Ave
2356 Walsh Ave
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-11-063

Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 05/01/2025
Sale price $123,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $267,114

Lot & Building Information for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 94,080
Total sqft 94,080
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 6.45
Buildings on lot 5
Lot sqft 280,965
Units 31
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 94,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,588,885.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 31 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $123,000,000

Title Documents for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2025 Grant Deed
05/01/2025 Termination
04/25/2025 Release
04/15/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
07/29/2022 Grant Deed
10/26/2011 Resolution
06/23/2011 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
08/19/2010 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
03/28/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $267,114
Market value $22,588,885

Assessment History for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $22,588,885 1.1825 $267,114 +3.87%
2024-2025 $22,145,967 1.1612 $257,159 +1.01%
2023-2024 $21,711,733 1.1726 $254,592 +1.61%
2022-2023 $21,318,409 1.1753 $250,555 +0.33%
2021-2022 $20,906,351 1.1945 $249,726 +1.80%

Permits for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/26/2024
08/16/2023
01/04/2022
09/07/2021
11/03/2020
09/30/2019
06/05/2018
06/16/2015
Unlock the permit history for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2350 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map