Santa Clara County  »  570 Martin Ave

570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 230-03-063

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 04/16/2015
Sale price $4,189,000
Property tax $59,533

Lot & Building Information for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 27,824
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.51
Lot sqft 65,775
Units 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 27,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,034,541.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2015 $4,189,000
07/29/2008 $3,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
04/16/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 05/01/2030
04/16/2015 Grant Deed
03/12/2014 Hazardous Substances
07/29/2008 Deed
12/03/2003 Deed
11/14/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,533
Market value $5,034,541

Assessment History for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,034,541 1.1825 $59,533 +3.87%
2024-2025 $4,935,826 1.1612 $57,315 +1.01%
2023-2024 $4,839,046 1.1726 $56,743 +1.77%
2022-2023 $4,744,163 1.1753 $55,758 +0.36%
2021-2022 $4,651,141 1.1945 $55,558 +1.85%

Permits for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/17/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,827
Median age 36
Average household income $183,123
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 15,552
Owner occupied units 41.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,427,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 570 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara