Santa Clara County  »  2565 The Alameda

2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 2575 The Alameda
2585 The Alameda
2595 The Alameda
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 230-12-071

Sales & Tax Overview for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara

Sale date 01/17/2024
Sale price $15,910,000
Arm's length
Property tax $178,510

Lot & Building Information for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara

Building sqft 37,557
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 2.72
Lot sqft 118,483
Units 3
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 37,557 square feet and a current price per square foot of $423.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,096,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2024 $15,910,000

Title Documents for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/24/2024 Deed of Trust
01/17/2024 Grant Deed
12/21/2022 Judgment
12/05/2022 Withdrawal
09/10/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/01/2034
09/10/2019 Grant Deed
04/15/2019 Grant Deed
10/27/2017 Grant Deed
10/17/2017 Rescission
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $178,510
Market value $15,096,000

Assessment History for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,096,000 1.1825 $178,510 +124.58%
2024-2025 $6,845,240 1.1612 $79,487 +1.01%
2023-2024 $6,711,021 1.1726 $78,693 +1.77%
2022-2023 $6,579,433 1.1753 $77,328 +0.36%
2021-2022 $6,450,425 1.1945 $77,050 +1.85%

Permits for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2025
05/10/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,827
Median age 36
Average household income $183,123
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 15,552
Owner occupied units 41.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,427,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,380,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2565 The Alameda, Santa Clara