Santa Clara County  »  1400 Coleman Ave

1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Tract 3155
Parcel ID 230-05-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara

Property tax $19,914

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 36,412
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 3.79
Lot sqft 165,092
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara

How many square feet does 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 36,412 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,684,039.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara

No photo available
1400 Coleman Avenue
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/06/2023
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 3.79 Acre

FLEXIBLE TRANSIT ORIENTED REDEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH IN-PLACE INCOME .

View Listing

Brokers

Gerard Inguagiato
Dylan Plane
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
1400 Coleman Avenue
1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/07/2016 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/14/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
04/24/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,914
Market value $1,684,039

Assessment History for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,684,039 1.1825 $19,914 +2.97%
2024-2025 $1,665,476 1.1612 $19,340 +0.97%
2023-2024 $1,633,415 1.1726 $19,153 -12.98%
2022-2023 $1,872,644 1.1753 $22,009 +1.96%
2021-2022 $1,807,186 1.1945 $21,587 -1.10%

Permits for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/13/2020
10/17/2018
11/17/2017
04/14/2016
02/12/2016
06/30/2015
01/07/2015
01/07/2015
08/22/2014
07/24/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Coleman Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.