Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Matrix Blvd  »  1887 Matrix Blvd

1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 230-29-065

Sales & Tax Overview for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 01/21/2010
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $811,095

Lot & Building Information for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 89,104
Building class Store
Acreage 6.069

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17069

Other Property Data for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 89,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the market value of 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110?

The current market value is $66,233,474.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2010 $8,000,000

Title Documents for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2024 Easement
10/05/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/05/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/14/2017 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
06/06/2013 Amend Deed of Trust
12/05/2011 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
11/30/2011 Subordination & Attornment Non
08/19/2011 Release Lien
08/15/2011 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
05/06/2011 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $811,095
Market value $66,233,474

Assessment History for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $66,233,474 1.2246 $811,095 +1.62%
2024-2025 $64,934,779 1.2292 $798,178 +1.83%
2023-2024 $63,661,549 1.2312 $783,801 +0.49%
2022-2023 $62,413,285 1.2497 $779,979 +1.17%
2021-2022 $61,189,496 1.26 $770,988 +2.24%

Permits for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/21/2023
11/27/2017
09/27/2017
02/13/2017
02/01/2016
03/11/2013
08/21/2012
02/02/2012
01/10/2012
10/21/2011
Unlock the permit history for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1887 Matrix Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.