Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Madera Ave  »  560 Madera Ave

560 Madera Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

560 Madera Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Madera Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 235-16-076

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 10/12/2022
Sale price $107,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,393

Lot & Building Information for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.104

Other Property Data for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose

What is the market value of 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112?

The current market value is $115,302.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2022 $107,000
05/02/2011 $80,000
06/10/2003 $59,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2023 Quitclaim Deed
10/12/2022 Grant Deed
05/02/2011 Deed
06/10/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,393
Market value $115,302

Assessment History for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $115,302 1.2079 $1,393 +7.38%
2024-2025 $113,042 1.1474 $1,297 +1.50%
2023-2024 $110,826 1.1531 $1,278 +0.86%
2022-2023 $108,653 1.1661 $1,267 +1.44%
2021-2022 $106,523 1.1723 $1,249 +1.80%

Permits for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/07/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Madera Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 375 0.65
Challenger - Berryessa NR Private PK, K-8 764 0.82
Challenger - Berryessa NR Private PK, K-8 764 0.82
Empire Gardens Elementary School 2 Public K-5 232 0.95
Ace Inspire Academy 3 Charter 5-8 239 1.14

Nearest middle schools