Santa Clara County  »  2345 Harris Way

2345 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

2345 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2345 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2345 Harris Way, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 237-01-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose

Sale date 10/16/2013
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,666

Lot & Building Information for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose

Building sqft 70,106
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.51
Lot sqft 109,335
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2345 Harris Way, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2345 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2345 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 70,106 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2345 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131?

2345 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,129,310.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2013 $5,000,000
10/16/2012 $3,600,000
12/29/2005 $6,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2024 Reconveyance
12/26/2018 Reconveyance
12/17/2018 Agreement for Sale/ Land Contract
12/17/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/17/2018 Agreement
Assignment
12/17/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
01/01/2029
12/05/2013 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
11/26/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/18/2013 Subordination & Attornment Non
10/18/2013 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $75,060
Current property tax $29,666
Market value $6,129,310

Assessment History for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,129,310 1.2246 $75,060 +1.62%
2024-2025 $6,009,128 1.2292 $73,864 +1.83%
2023-2024 $5,891,303 1.2312 $72,534 +0.49%
2022-2023 $5,775,788 1.2497 $72,180 +1.17%
2021-2022 $5,662,538 1.26 $71,348 +2.24%

Permits for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/11/2025
04/30/2021
12/11/2018
11/07/2017
08/03/2016
08/03/2016
08/02/2016
06/17/2016
05/08/2013
07/10/2008
Unlock the permit history for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2345 Harris Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map