Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  E Gish Rd  »  560 E Gish Rd

560 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

560 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 East Gish Road, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 237-06-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $8,004,500
Arm's length
Property tax $104,655

Lot & Building Information for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose

Building sqft 7,200
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.24
Lot sqft 97,574
Units 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 East Gish Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 560 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 560 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 560 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112?

560 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,664,211.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $8,004,500
04/08/1992 $985,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2021 Grant Deed
03/18/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/10/2021 Permit
12/09/2020 Quit Claim Deed
07/02/2018 Permit
05/30/2008 Deed
04/08/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $104,655
Market value $8,664,211

Assessment History for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,664,211 1.2079 $104,655 +7.38%
2024-2025 $8,494,325 1.1474 $97,464 +1.50%
2023-2024 $8,327,771 1.1531 $96,028 +0.86%
2022-2023 $8,164,482 1.1661 $95,206 +347.80%
2021-2022 $1,813,624 1.1723 $21,261 +1.78%

Permits for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/31/1996
07/18/1996
07/02/1996
02/19/1993
06/15/1973
08/08/1963
02/10/1959
Unlock the permit history for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560 East Gish Road, San Jose