Santa Clara County  »  450 Charcot Ave

450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2065 Junction Ave
2071 Junction Ave
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-29-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Property tax $128,024

Lot & Building Information for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 119,905
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 5.76
Lot sqft 250,885
Units 3
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17066

Other Property Data for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

How many square feet does 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 119,905 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131?

450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,454,377.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2022 Subordination Agreement
12/16/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/27/2005 Deed
03/18/2003 Deed
05/13/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $128,024
Market value $10,454,377

Assessment History for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,454,377 1.2246 $128,024 +1.62%
2024-2025 $10,249,390 1.2292 $125,986 +1.83%
2023-2024 $10,048,423 1.2312 $123,716 +0.49%
2022-2023 $9,851,396 1.2497 $123,113 +1.17%
2021-2022 $9,658,233 1.26 $121,694 +2.24%

Permits for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/02/2026
02/14/2025
04/19/2024
03/28/2024
03/28/2023
06/23/2022
02/25/2021
07/09/2020
11/14/2018
03/15/2017
Unlock the permit history for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Charcot Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.