Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Faulstich CT  »  894 Faulstich CT

894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 241-13-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $9,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $124,757

Lot & Building Information for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Building sqft 31,409
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.58
Lot sqft 69,136
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 31,409 square feet and a current price per square foot of $305.

What is the year built & the current market value of 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112?

894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,187,596.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $9,600,000
12/30/2015 $4,100,000
10/22/2013 $2,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/12/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/26/2022 Agreement
Assignment
07/26/2022 Subordination Agreement
07/26/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
07/26/2022 Lease
07/26/2022 Assignment Deed of Trust
07/26/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
07/14/2022 Reconveyance
06/30/2022 Subordination Agreement
06/30/2022 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $124,757
Market value $10,187,596

Assessment History for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,187,596 1.2246 $124,757 +1.62%
2024-2025 $9,987,840 1.2292 $122,771 +1.83%
2023-2024 $9,792,000 1.2312 $120,559 +110.93%
2022-2023 $4,573,624 1.2497 $57,157 +1.17%
2021-2022 $4,483,946 1.26 $56,498 +2.24%

Permits for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/21/2007
10/12/2005
03/29/2005
08/30/1994
06/01/1994
05/15/1985
05/15/1985
04/26/1985
04/22/1985
04/16/1985
Unlock the permit history for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 894 Faulstich Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.