Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Bern CT  »  908 Bern CT

908 Bern Court, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

908 Bern Court, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

908 Bern Court, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 908 Bern Court, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 241-15-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 908 Bern Court, San Jose

Sale date 04/29/2022
Sale price $8,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $105,264

Lot & Building Information for 908 Bern Court, San Jose

Building sqft 30,100
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.908 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 908 Bern Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 908 Bern Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 908 Bern Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 908 Bern Court, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 908 Bern Court, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 30,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the market value of 908 Bern Court, San Jose, CA 95112?

The current market value is $8,595,784.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 908 Bern Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 908 Bern Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2022 $8,100,000

Title Documents for 908 Bern Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2022 Agreement
Assignment
05/02/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/29/2022 Subordination Agreement
04/29/2022 Lease
04/29/2022 Assignment Deed of Trust
04/29/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
04/29/2022 Deed of Trust
04/29/2022 Agreement
04/29/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/29/2022 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 908 Bern Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 908 Bern Court, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $105,264
Market value $8,595,784

Assessment History for 908 Bern Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 908 Bern Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,595,784 1.2246 $105,264 +1.62%
2024-2025 $8,427,240 1.2292 $103,588 +1.83%
2023-2024 $8,262,000 1.2312 $101,722 +80.95%
2022-2023 $4,498,366 1.2497 $56,216 -4.62%
2021-2022 $4,677,453 1.26 $58,936 +2.12%

Permits for 908 Bern Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 908 Bern Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/04/2012
08/19/2011
09/10/2010
08/15/2006
08/06/1999
08/03/1999
08/03/1999
05/05/1999
02/03/1997
07/11/1994
Unlock the permit history for 908 Bern Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 908 Bern Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 908 Bern Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map