Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Queens Ln  »  442 Queens Ln

442 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

442 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 Queens Lane, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 440 Queens Ln
446 Queens Ln
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-21-090

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose

Sale date 05/06/2016
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,041

Lot & Building Information for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose

Building sqft 18,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.91
Lot sqft 39,639
Units 1
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17066

Other Property Data for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 Queens Lane, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 442 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 442 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 18,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 442 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112?

442 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,433,008.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2016 $2,900,000
03/12/2002 $162,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/11/2016 Reconveyance
05/06/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
05/06/2016 Interspousal Transfer Deed
05/06/2016 Grant Deed
04/24/2012 Assignment
04/24/2012 Hazardous Substances
04/24/2012 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
04/24/2012 Finance Statement
03/12/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,041
Market value $3,433,008

Assessment History for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,433,008 1.2246 $42,041 +1.62%
2024-2025 $3,365,695 1.2292 $41,371 +1.83%
2023-2024 $3,299,702 1.2312 $40,626 +0.49%
2022-2023 $3,235,003 1.2497 $40,428 +1.17%
2021-2022 $3,171,572 1.26 $39,962 +2.24%

Permits for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/13/2017
06/16/2016
05/24/2016
03/18/2015
05/05/1980
Unlock the permit history for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 442 Queens Lane, San Jose