Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Mabury Rd  »  875 Mabury Rd

875 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

875 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

875 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 875 Mabury Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-13-107

Sales & Tax Overview for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/08/2010
Sale price $1,706,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,130

Lot & Building Information for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose

Building sqft 21,158
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.23
Lot sqft 53,578
Year built 1974

Other Property Data for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 875 Mabury Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 875 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 875 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 21,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 875 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

875 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,832,073.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2010 $1,706,000

Title Documents for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2010 Deed
06/11/2004 Deed
03/19/2003 Deed
03/19/2003 Deed
03/19/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,130
Market value $1,832,073

Assessment History for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,832,073 1.2079 $22,130 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,796,151 1.1474 $20,609 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,760,934 1.1531 $20,305 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,726,407 1.1661 $20,132 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,692,557 1.1723 $19,842 +1.78%

Permits for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 875 Mabury Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1255 Yard CT, San Jose 12,580 11/21/2002 $1,500,000