Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Cravens CT  »  309 Cravens CT

309 Cravens Court, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

309 Cravens Court, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Cravens Court, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Cravens Court, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Tract 6719
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-53-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose

Sale date 05/10/2013
Sale price $381,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,004

Lot & Building Information for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.034 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Cravens Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 309 Cravens Court, San Jose, CA 95133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $469,469, the tax amount paid for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose, CA 95133 is $6,004.

When was 309 Cravens Court, San Jose, CA 95133 last sold?

309 Cravens Court, San Jose, CA 95133 was last sold in 07/13/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2013 $381,500
07/07/2003 $377,000
03/29/2002 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2036
07/13/2016 Quitclaim Deed
05/10/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2043
05/10/2013 Grant Deed
03/04/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
07/07/2003 Deed
03/29/2002 Deed
02/03/1998 Deed
02/03/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,004
Market value $469,469

Assessment History for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $469,469 1.2789 $6,004 +1.75%
2024-2025 $460,264 1.2821 $5,901 +1.35%
2023-2024 $451,241 1.2903 $5,822 +1.98%
2022-2023 $442,394 1.2905 $5,709 +2.98%
2021-2022 $433,721 1.2782 $5,544 +1.09%

Permits for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/28/2012
10/15/1991
10/16/1980
10/10/1980
09/19/1980
06/30/1980
Unlock the permit history for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Cravens Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adult Education Eastside Union NR Public 0 0.40
Adult Education Program NR Public 0 0.40
Rocketship Fuerza Community Prep NR Charter K-5 628 0.79
Rocketship Fuerza Community Prep NR Charter K-5 560 0.79
Anthony P. Russo Academy 6 Public K-5 365 0.84

Nearest middle schools