Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Giguere CT  »  662 Giguere CT

662 Giguere Court, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

662 Giguere Court, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

662 Giguere Court, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 662 Giguere Court, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-54-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose

Sale date 09/06/2019
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,953

Lot & Building Information for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose

Building sqft 16,875
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.98
Lot sqft 42,689
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 662 Giguere Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 662 Giguere Court, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 662 Giguere Court, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 16,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 662 Giguere Court, San Jose, CA 95133?

662 Giguere Court, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,827,759.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2019 $3,500,000
01/21/2014 $2,297,000
06/05/2013 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2019 Agreement
Assignment
09/06/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/06/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/06/2019 Subordination Agreement
09/06/2019 Lease
09/06/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
09/06/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
09/06/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
09/06/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
09/06/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,953
Market value $3,827,759

Assessment History for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,827,759 1.2789 $48,953 +1.75%
2024-2025 $3,752,705 1.2821 $48,113 +1.35%
2023-2024 $3,679,124 1.2903 $47,472 +1.98%
2022-2023 $3,606,985 1.2905 $46,548 +2.98%
2021-2022 $3,536,260 1.2782 $45,200 +1.08%

Permits for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/27/2021
01/26/2015
01/19/2007
06/24/1999
       
Unlock the permit history for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 662 Giguere Court, San Jose