Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Commodore Dr  »  2132 Commodore Dr

2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Tract 8967
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-57-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose

Sale date 09/23/1999
Sale price $493,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,330

Lot & Building Information for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.097 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17009

Other Property Data for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $757,821, the tax amount paid for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 is $9,416.

When was 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 last sold?

2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, CA 95133 was last sold in 09/13/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/1999 $493,500

Title Documents for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/13/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
09/13/2023 Interspousal Transfer Deed
01/06/2022 Deed of Trust 02/01/2052
02/24/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/05/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2033
09/02/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/23/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,417
Current property tax $9,330
Market value $757,821

Assessment History for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $757,821 1.2426 $9,417 +1.20%
2024-2025 $742,963 1.2524 $9,305 +1.28%
2023-2024 $728,396 1.2613 $9,187 +0.23%
2022-2023 $714,115 1.2836 $9,166 +2.77%
2021-2022 $700,114 1.2739 $8,919 +2.69%

Permits for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/20/2019
01/13/1999
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2132 Commodore Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christ The King Academy NR Private 1-12 11 0.60
Merry Hills School NR Private K-5 131 0.62
Vinci Park Elementary School 6 Public K-5 556 0.70
Adult Education Program NR Public 0 0.92
Adult Education Eastside Union NR Public 0 0.92

Nearest middle schools