Santa Clara County  »  569 Charcot Ave

569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 587 Charcot Ave
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-18-082

Sales & Tax Overview for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Property tax $123,053

Lot & Building Information for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 103,782
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 4.03
Lot sqft 175,547
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17066

Other Property Data for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

How many square feet does 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 103,782 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131?

569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,048,426.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2023 Release
04/05/2023 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
01/18/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
10/22/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
01/04/2012 Finance Statement
04/15/2011 Finance Statement
12/15/2006 Deed
12/08/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $123,053
Market value $10,048,426

Assessment History for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,048,426 1.2246 $123,053 +1.62%
2024-2025 $9,851,399 1.2292 $121,093 +1.83%
2023-2024 $9,658,235 1.2312 $118,912 +0.49%
2022-2023 $9,468,859 1.2497 $118,332 +1.17%
2021-2022 $9,283,196 1.26 $116,968 +2.24%

Permits for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/13/2026
10/08/2020
12/01/1999
08/17/1999
06/08/1999
05/19/1998
11/10/1992
07/07/1992
06/24/1992
06/22/1992
Unlock the permit history for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 569 Charcot Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.