Ten Almaden - 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95113 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Downtown San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 259-39-122 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
| Sale date | 12/05/2014 |
| Sale price | $116,700,000 |
| Property tax | $1,694,152 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
| Building sqft | 309,255 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 1.66 |
| Lot sqft | 72,338 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 16 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
- • Improvements for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Ten Almaden - 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113 has a total of 309,255 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.
What is the year built & the current market value of Ten Almaden - 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113?Ten Almaden - 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $140,255,965.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/23/2019 |
| Last updated | 04/09/2026 |
Prestigious 17-story, class a office building totaling 309,255 sf. Tremendous identity with spectacular panoramic views. Dramatic 3-story lobby with new destination dispatch elevator system. Fitness center including outdoor pool with sauna, showers, & lockers. Load factor for multi-tenant floors is 14.5%. Load factor of 9.3% for single floors.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 400 | General Office | $58.20/Sqft/Year | 13,044 | Bob Simpson Erik Hallgrimson Todd Beatty |
| Suite 14-15th Flrs | General Office | $58.20/Sqft/Year | 42,610 | Bob Simpson Erik Hallgrimson Todd Beatty |
| Suite 16-17th Flrs | General Office | $58.20/Sqft/Year | 41,151 | Bob Simpson Erik Hallgrimson Todd Beatty |
| Suite 250 | General Office | $58.20/Sqft/Year | 9,740 | Bob Simpson Erik Hallgrimson Todd Beatty |
| Suite 200 | General Office | $58.20/Sqft/Year | 7,001 | Bob Simpson Erik Hallgrimson Todd Beatty |
| Suite 560 | General Office | $58.20/Sqft/Year | 4,164 | Bob Simpson Erik Hallgrimson Todd Beatty |
| Suite 700 | General Office | $58.20/Sqft/Year | 22,083 | Bob Simpson Erik Hallgrimson Todd Beatty |
| Suite 630 | General Office | $58.20/Sqft/Year | 3,441 | Bob Simpson Erik Hallgrimson Todd Beatty |
| Suite 990 | General Office | $58.20/Sqft/Year | 4,750 | Bob Simpson Erik Hallgrimson Todd Beatty |
| Suite 970 | General Office | $58.20/Sqft/Year | 1,586 | Bob Simpson Erik Hallgrimson Todd Beatty |
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2014 | $116,700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for Ten Almaden - Ten Almaden - 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,694,152 |
| Market value | $140,255,965 |
Assessment History for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $140,255,965 | 1.2079 | $1,694,152 | +7.38% |
| 2024-2025 | $137,505,849 | 1.1474 | $1,577,742 | +1.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $134,809,657 | 1.1531 | $1,554,490 | +0.86% |
| 2022-2023 | $132,166,332 | 1.1661 | $1,541,192 | +1.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $129,574,836 | 1.1723 | $1,519,006 | +1.78% |
Permits for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 2,443 |
| Median age | 31 |
| Average household income | $162,060 |
| Family households | 25.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,501 |
| Owner occupied units | 14.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 1 |
| Median year structure built | 2006 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $889,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for Ten Almaden - 10 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose.