Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Barack Obama Blvd  »  150 Barack Obama Blvd

150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 152 Barack Obama Blvd
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-48-071

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 01/06/2004
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,138

Lot & Building Information for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 9,000
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.65
Lot sqft 28,314
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose

How many square feet does 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 9,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110?

150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,163,926.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2004 $2,000,000
04/19/1990 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/17/2024 Subordination Agreement
07/02/2019 Reconveyance
05/31/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/31/2019 Quitclaim Deed
10/12/2018 Grant Deed
01/26/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/31/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/31/2015 Grant Deed
12/21/2011 Release Lien
10/19/2011 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,138
Market value $2,163,926

Assessment History for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,163,926 1.2079 $26,138 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,121,497 1.1474 $24,342 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,079,900 1.1531 $23,983 +0.86%
2022-2023 $2,039,119 1.1661 $23,778 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,999,137 1.1723 $23,436 +1.78%

Permits for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/19/2015
01/19/2011
10/12/2010
06/02/2004
01/05/2004
10/28/2003
Unlock the permit history for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,444
Median age 34
Average household income $168,720
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 6,740
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $866,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Barack Obama Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map