Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Lenzen Ave  »  1136 Lenzen Ave

1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 261-03-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose

Property tax $4,294

Lot & Building Information for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.335

Other Property Data for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose

What is the market value of 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126?

The current market value is $355,461.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,294
Market value $355,461

Assessment History for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $355,461 1.2079 $4,294 +7.38%
2024-2025 $348,492 1.1474 $3,999 +1.50%
2023-2024 $341,659 1.1531 $3,940 +0.86%
2022-2023 $334,960 1.1661 $3,906 +1.45%
2021-2022 $328,393 1.1723 $3,850 +1.79%

Permits for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1136 Lenzen Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alternative Private Schooling NR Private 1-12 0 0.21
St. Leo the Great Catholic School NR Private PK-8 226 0.33
St. Leo the Great Catholic School NR Private PK-8 226 0.33
Njeri's Morning Glory School and Art Center NR Private PK, K-5 36 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Alternative Private Schooling NR Private 1-12 0 0.21